Shift tools

Kelp Shake

Restores energy during a shift. Jim starts with 3 uses. The machine has a cooldown.

Kelp Shake in Save the Krusty Krab πŸ”

Kelp Shake: Restores energy during a shift. Jim starts with 3 uses. The machine has a cooldown. Get it by Jim's bonus item, the Kelp Shake Machine, or a Night Shop listing. Instant Kelp Shake is also a Robux developer product. Use it to Drink one when the arm-icon energy bar is falling, especially before a villain or…

What is Kelp Shake?

Kelp Shake is the in-shift energy drink. Jim's bonus item is Kelp Shake (3 uses), described as a quick sip to keep you going. A Kelp Shake Machine in the restaurant can be used again after a cooldown. Gary's Level 1 perk cuts that cooldown by 25%. Solo players can revisit the machine to stay topped up. This is separate from the limited Kelp Shake face accessory, which was capped at 7,500 copies and is reported sold out.

Published facts

Kelp Shake facts
FactValue
Where it comes fromJim, machine, Night Shop
EffectRestores shift energy

How do you get Kelp Shake?

Jim's bonus item, the Kelp Shake Machine, or a Night Shop listing. Instant Kelp Shake is also a Robux developer product.

How do you use Kelp Shake?

Drink one when the arm-icon energy bar is falling, especially before a villain or a rush. At 0% the screen reads PASSED OUT, Ran out of energy, with Return to Lobby and Revive.

FAQ

Kelp Shake questions

What do you do in Save the Krusty Krab?

Clock in, take orders at the boat register, grill and assemble the meal, deliver it to the matching customer, pick up the cash, and clean the restaurant before the next day.

Who made the game?

The Roblox experience is created by the verified Krabby Krew group. The description is copyrighted 2026 Viacom, and SpongeBob SquarePants was created by Stephen Hillenburg.

Are there working codes?

No code has been verified for this place, and public guides say there is no codes menu yet. Strings from SpongeBob Tower Defense or Survive Bikini Bottom belong to those other Krabby Krew games.

When does the Halloween event start?

The official event announces decorations, limited Halloween skins, and a new villain. Published schedules start it on October 23, 2026 at 19:30 UTC and end it on November 2, 2026 at 20:30 UTC. One calendar listing ends about an hour earlier, so check the official event page if you need the exact minute.

What is the difference between cash and Doubloons?

Restaurant cash comes from serving and pays the Night Shop. Doubloons come from Tasks, Achievements, and a Robux store, and they unlock classes and skins. They are not the same currency.

What happens if energy hits zero?

The screen says PASSED OUT and Ran out of energy. You can return to the lobby or use a paid Revive. Gary's Magic Conch can bring a fallen teammate back. It is not described as a self-revive.